Advertisement
Screener

GUESS INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2022

GUESS INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2022-12-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-12-20; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 1.01.
  • 2022-11-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-11-22; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2022-08-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-08-24; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2022-05-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-05-25; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2022-12-228-K2022-12-201.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The information set forth above under Item 1.01 is hereby incorporated by reference into this Item 2.03.
7.01 The Company issued a press release on December 22, 2022 announcing its amended and restated asset-based credit facility.
d423339d8k.htm
2022-11-228-K2022-11-222.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 Guess?, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release on November 22, 2022 announcing its financial results for the quarter ended October 29, 2022.ges-20221122.htm
2022-08-248-K2022-08-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 Guess?, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release on August 24, 2022 announcing its financial results for the quarter ended July 30, 2022.ges-20220824.htm
2022-05-258-K2022-05-252.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 Guess?, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release on May 25, 2022 announcing its financial results for the quarter ended April 30, 2022.ges-20220525.htm
2022-05-098-K2022-05-051.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The information set forth above under Item 1.01 is hereby incorporated by reference into this Item 2.03.
7.01 The Company issued a press release on May 9, 2022 announcing its new EUR 250 million credit facility.
d354833d8k.htm
2022-04-268-K2022-04-225.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On April 22, 2022, Guess?, Inc. (the “Company”) held its annual meeting of shareholders (the “Annual Meeting”).ges-20220422.htm
2022-04-228-K2022-04-227.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On April 22, 2022, Guess?, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing preliminary voting results for its annual meeting of shareholders held on April 22, 2022 (the “Annual Meeting”).ges-20220422.htm
2022-03-288-K2022-03-255.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) On March 25, 2022, Laurie Ann Goldman informed the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Guess?, Inc. (the “Company”), that she will not stand for re-election to the Board at the Company’s 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders because of significant other professional commitments, including being recently appointed to serve as Chair of another company’s board.ges-20220325.htm
2022-03-218-K2022-03-181.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
7.01 On March 21, 2022, the Company issued a press release announcing the entry into the ASR Contract.
ges-20220318.htm
2022-03-168-K2022-03-102.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 Guess?, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release on March 16, 2022 announcing its financial results for the quarter and fiscal year ended January 29, 2022.
5.02 On March 10, 2022, Ms. Kathryn Anderson notified the board of directors (the “Board”) of the Company of her resignation from her position as Chief Financial Officer of the Company effective March 31, 2022.
7.01 On March 16, 2022, the Company issued a press release announcing Ms. Anderson’s resignation and Mr. Secor’s appointment as discussed in Item 5.02 herein.
ges-20220310.htm
2022-03-108-K2022-03-108.01 Other Events8.01 The Company issued a press release on March 10, 2022.ges-20220310.htm
2022-03-048-K2022-03-038.01 Other Events8.01 On March 3, 2022, the Board of Directors of Guess?, Inc. (the “Company”) determined that the Company’s 2022 annual meeting of shareholders (including any meeting of shareholders held in lieu thereof, and any adjournments, postponements or continuations thereof, the “2022 Annual Meeting”) will be held virtually on Friday, April 22, 2022 at 9:00 a.m.ges-20220303.htm
2022-02-088-K2022-02-087.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 The Company issued a press release on February 8, 2022.ges-20220208.htm