Advertisement
Screener

Guaranty Bancorp Form 8-K: Current report, 2009

Guaranty Bancorp Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2009-10-26: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-10-23; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2009-08-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-08-11; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
  • 2009-08-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-08-03; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2009-05-21: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-05-18; Description 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; Details 3.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2009-10-268-K2009-10-232.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On October 23, 2009, the Company issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2009.a09-32184_18k.htm
2009-08-128-K2009-08-111.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events1.01 On August 11, 2009, Guaranty Bancorp (the “Company”) entered into an amendment (the “Amendment”) to the Investment Agreement, dated as of May 6, 2009 (the “Investment Agreement”), by and among the Company, Patriot Financial Partners, L.P., Patriot Financial Partners Parallel, L.P. (together, “Patriot”), Relational Investors Mid-Cap Fund I, L.P., Relational Investors Mid-Cap Fund II, L.P. (together, “Relational”) and Castle Creek Capital Partners III, L.P. (“Castle Creek,” and together with Patriot and Relational, the “Initial Investors”), and the other investors that previously entered into joinder agreements with the Company, related to the issuance and sale of up to 60,000 shares of a new series of the Company’s preferred stock, Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the “Series A Preferred Stock”), par value $0.001 per share (the “Transaction”).
3.02 On August 11, 2009, the Company entered into joinder agreements with certain investors (the “Additional Investors”) pursuant to which the Additional Investors became parties to the Investment Agreement, as amended by the Amendment.
3.03 The information set forth under Item 1.01 is incorporated herein by reference.
5.02 On August 11, 2009, in connection with the closing of the Transaction, W. Kirk Wycoff was appointed to the Company’s Board of Directors.
5.03 On August 11, 2009, the Company filed its Second Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation and the Certificate of Designations for the Series A Preferred Stock with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware.
8.01 On August 11, 2009, the Company issued a press release announcing the closing of the Transaction.
a09-22337_18k.htm
2009-08-038-K2009-08-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On July 31, 2009, the Company issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2009.a09-20193_18k.htm
2009-05-218-K2009-05-183.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities3.02 On May 18, 2009 and May 19, 2009, Guaranty Bancorp (the “Company”) entered into joinder agreements with certain investors (the “Additional Investors”) pursuant to which the Additional Investors became parties to the Investment Agreement, dated as of May 6, 2009 (the “Investment Agreement”), by and among the Company, Patriot Financial Partners, L.P., Patriot Financial Partners Parallel, L.P., Relational Investors Mid-Cap Fund I, L.P., Relational Investors Mid-Cap Fund II, L.P. and Castle Creek Capital Partners III, L.P. (collectively, the “Initial Investors”).a09-14083_18k.htm
2009-05-128-K2009-05-061.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders1.01 On May 6, 2009, Guaranty Bancorp (the “Company”) entered into an Investment Agreement (the “Investment Agreement”) with Patriot Financial Partners, L.P., Patriot Financial Partners Parallel, L.P. (together, “Patriot”), Relational Investors Mid-Cap Fund I, L.P., Relational Investors Mid-Cap Fund II, L.P. (together, “Relational”) and Castle Creek Capital Partners III, L.P. (“Castle Creek,” and together with Patriot and Relational, the “Investors”), pursuant to which the Company agreed to issue 50,000 shares of a new series of the Company’s preferred stock, Series A Convertible Non-Cumulative Preferred Stock (the “Preferred Stock”), par value $0.001 per share, with a stated value of $1,000 per share, for an aggregate purchase price of $50 million.
3.02 The information set forth under Item 1.01 is incorporated herein by reference.
3.03 The information set forth under Item 1.01 is incorporated herein by reference.
a09-13097_28k.htm
2009-04-178-K2009-04-162.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On April 16, 2009, the Company issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2009.a09-10260_18k.htm
2009-02-178-K2009-02-105.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On February 10, 2009, as part of further cost-cutting efforts, the Company took certain steps to reorganize its executive management structure.a09-5821_18k.htm
2009-01-238-K2009-01-222.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On January 22, 2009, the Company issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended December 31, 2008.a09-3598_18k.htm