Advertisement
Screener

GOLDEN DEVELOPING SOLUTIONS, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

GOLDEN DEVELOPING SOLUTIONS, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2023-11-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2023-10-30; Description 1.03 Bankruptcy or Receivership; Details 1.03.
  • 2023-07-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2023-07-12; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2023-07-05: Form 8-K; Period of report 2023-06-22; Description 1.03 Bankruptcy or Receivership; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 1.03.
  • 2022-11-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-11-09; Description 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; Details 2.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2023-11-178-K2023-10-301.03 Bankruptcy or Receivership1.03 As previously disclosed, on June 22, 2023, Golden Developing Solutions, Inc. (the “Company”) filed a voluntary petition (the “Chapter 11 Cases”) under Chapter 11 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code (the “Bankruptcy Code”) in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Florida (the “Bankruptcy Court”).golden_8k.htm
2023-07-138-K2023-07-127.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On July 12, 2023, Golden Developing Solutions, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing that, as previously disclosed on Form 8-K, filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the “S.E.C.”) on June 22, 2023, that the Company has filed a voluntary petition (the “Chapter 11 Cases”) under Chapter 11 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code (the “Bankruptcy Code”).golden_8k.htm
2023-07-058-K2023-06-221.03 Bankruptcy or Receivership; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.03 On June 22, 2023, Golden Developing Solutions, Inc. (the “Company”) filed a voluntary petition (the “Chapter 11 Cases”) under Chapter 11 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code (the “Bankruptcy Code”) in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Florida (the “Bankruptcy Court”).
5.02 On June 22, 2023, John Sosville, a member of the board of directors of Golden Developing Solutions, Inc., notified the Company that he is resigning from the Board of Directors effective June 22, 2023.
golden_8k.htm
2022-11-158-K2022-11-092.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets2.01 As previously announced, on October 4, 2022, Golden Developing Solutions, Inc., a Nevada corporation (“we”, “us” or the “Company”) entered into an Asset Purchase and Sale Agreement (the “APA One”) with Sai Siva Healthcare, LLC, a Florida limited liability company (“Seller”), pursuant to which the Company was to purchase certain assets currently utilized in the operation of Seller’s pharmacy located at 12753 S.W. 42nd St., Miami, FL 33175.golden_8k-102022.htm
2022-10-288-K2022-10-201.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 The disclosure set forth above in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K with respect to the Settlement Agreement is incorporated by reference in this Item 3.02.
golden_8k-102022.htm
2022-10-208-K2022-10-141.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.01 · On September 23, 2022, Renown entered into the COD Purchase Agreement, pursuant to which Renown was to purchase certain assets currently utilized in the operation of COD’s pharmacy located at 23133 Orchard Lake Rd.
golden_8k.htm
2022-10-118-K2022-10-041.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.golden_8k.htm
2022-10-068-K2022-09-231.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.golden_8k.htm
2020-05-158-K2020-05-158.01 Other Events8.01 The board of directors and management of Golden Developing Solutions, Inc., a Nevada corporation (the “Company”), has determined that, in light of the circumstances and uncertainty surrounding the effects of the COVID-19 coronavirus pandemic on the Company’s business, employees, consultants and service providers, the Company will delay the filing of its quarterly report on Form 10-Q for the three months ended March 31, 2020 (the “Quarterly Report”) by up to 45 days in accordance with the SEC’s March 25, 2020 Order (Release No. 34-88318) (the “Order”), which allows for the delay of certain filings required under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.form8-k.htm
2020-03-308-K2020-03-308.01 Other Events8.01 The board of directors and management of Golden Developing Solutions, Inc., a Nevada corporation (the “Company”), has determined that, in light of the circumstances and uncertainty surrounding the effects of the COVID-19 coronavirus pandemic on the Company’s business, employees, consultants and service providers, the Company will delay the filing of its annual report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2019 (the “Annual Report”) by up to 45 days in accordance with the SEC’s March 4, 2020 Order (Release No. 34-88318) (the “Order”), which allows for the delay of certain filings required under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.form8k.htm
2019-12-198-K/A2019-12-184.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On December 18, 2019, we dismissed Malone Bailey, LLP (“Prior Firm”) as our company’s independent principal accountant to audit the Company’s financial statements.form8-ka.htm
2019-12-198-K2019-12-184.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On December 18, 2019, we dismissed Malone Bailey, LLP (“Prior Firm”) as our company’s independent principal accountant to audit the Company’s financial statements.form8-k.htm
2019-10-158-K2019-08-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
1.02 The relevant disclosure provided under Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.
2.01 The relevant disclosure provided under Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.
2.03 The disclosure relevant provided under Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.
f8k083019_goldendeveloping.htm