Advertisement
Screener

Fusion Connect, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2018

Fusion Connect, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2018-08-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-08-13; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2018-06-18: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-06-15; Description 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; Details 2.01.
  • 2018-06-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-06-12; Description 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; Details 4.01.
  • 2018-05-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-05-25; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2018-08-148-K2018-08-135.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers, Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.fsnn_8k.htm
2018-06-188-K2018-06-152.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets.
3.02 The information set forth under Item 2.01 above is incorporated herein by reference.
fsnn_8k.htm
2018-06-148-K2018-06-124.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 Changes in Registrant’s Certifying Accountant.fsnn_8k.htm
2018-05-258-K2018-05-258.01 Other Events8.01 As previously disclosed, on May 4, 2018, Fusion Connect, Inc., a Delaware corporation (“Fusion”) completed the acquisition of Birch Communications Holdings, Inc., a Georgia corporation (“Birch”).fsnn_8k.htm
2018-05-108-K2018-05-041.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets.
2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant.
3.02 The information set forth under Item 2.01 above is incorporated herein by reference.
3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders.
5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant.
5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.
5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year.
fsnn_8k.htm
2018-04-308-K2018-04-261.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
8.01 Fusion is announcing that it is in the final stage of negotiations with the owners of a privately-held Cloud Services provider (“Target”) to acquire Target and its subsidiaries (the “Proposed Acquisition”) for an aggregate purchase price of approximately $70 million (subject to certain adjustments), up to $10 million of which may be paid in shares of Common Stock.
fsnn_8k.htm
2018-04-108-K2018-04-041.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.fsnn_8k.htm
2018-03-128-K2018-03-121.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.fsnn_8k.htm
2018-02-218-K2018-02-215.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Fusion Telecommunications International, Inc. (the “Company”) held its 2017 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) on February 21, 2018, at 3:00 p.m., New York City time.fsnn_8k.htm
2018-02-208-K2018-02-208.01 Other Events8.01 On February 13, 2018, Fusion Telecommunications International, Inc. (“Fusion” or the “Company”) filed a Current Report on Form 8-K (the “February 13 Form 8-K”), in which it announced that it had engaged Goldman Sachs, Morgan Stanley and MUFG, as joint lead arrangers and joint bookrunners, to arrange for a credit facility consisting of $570 million of term loans and a revolver facility in connection with its previously announced merger with Birch Communications Holdings, Inc. (the “Merger”).fsnn_8k.htm
2018-02-138-K2018-02-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On February 13, 2018, Fusion Telecommunications International, Inc. (the “Company”) disseminated a lenders presentation in connection with the proposed Facilities (as defined below) (the “Lenders Presentation”).
7.01 On February 13, 2018, the Company issued a press release announcing proposed senior secured credit facilities consisting of approximately $570 million of senior secured term loans, in addition to a senior secured revolver that is expected to be undrawn at closing (the “Facilities”).
fusionform8-kfeb132018.htm
2018-02-068-K2018-02-058.01 Other Events8.01 On February 6, 2018, Fusion issued a press release announcing the closing of the Offering.fsnn_8k.htm
2018-02-018-K2018-01-311.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
8.01 On February 1, 2018, Fusion issued a press release announcing the pricing of the Offering.
fsnn_8k.htm
2018-01-298-K2018-01-241.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.02 In connection with the Offering (defined below), Fusion is filing a preliminary prospectus supplement dated January 29, 2018 that includes current and preliminary expectations of financial results for Fusion and Birch for the fourth quarter ended December 31, 2017.
fsnn_8k.htm