Advertisement
Screener

FURMANITE CORP Form 8-K: Current report, 2013

FURMANITE CORP Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2013-11-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-11-01; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-09-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-08-27; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2013-08-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-08-02; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-07-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-07-15; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2013-11-018-K2013-11-012.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 Furmanite Corporation (NYSE: FRM) (the “Company”) today reported financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2013.
7.01 A slide presentation will be available on the Company’s web site, www.furmanite.com, to support management’s discussion during the conference call, which is scheduled to be held at 10:00 a.m.
form8-k.htm
2013-09-038-K2013-08-271.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.01 On August 30, 2013, Furmanite America, Inc. (“Furmanite America”), a wholly owned subsidiary of Furmanite Corporation (the “Company”), completed the acquisition of certain assets, including working capital, equipment and intangible assets, all of which relate to operations in the Americas, of the Engineering and Construction segment (“ENG E&C”) of ENGlobal Corporation (the “Seller”) for a total cash consideration of approximately $18.8 million.
d592992d8k.htm
2013-08-028-K2013-08-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 Furmanite Corporation (NYSE: FRM) (the “Company”) today reported financial results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2013.
7.01 A slide presentation will be available on the Company’s web site, www.furmanite.com, to support management’s discussion during the conference call, which is scheduled to be held at 10:00 a.m.
d578175d8k.htm
2013-07-168-K2013-07-151.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
8.01 On July 16, 2013, the Company issued a press release announcing the signing of the APA.
d569629d8k.htm
2013-05-108-K2013-05-095.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 (1) The election of four (4) directors nominated by the Company’s Board of Directors to serve until the 2014 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified.d537042d8k.htm
2013-05-038-K2013-05-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 Furmanite Corporation (NYSE: FRM) (the “Company”) today reported financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2013.
7.01 A slide presentation will be available on the Company’s web site, www.furmanite.com, to support management’s discussion during the conference call, which is scheduled to be held at 10:00 a.m.
d531786d8k.htm
2013-03-088-K2013-03-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 Furmanite Corporation (NYSE: FRM) (the “Company”) today reported financial results for the year ended December 31, 2012.
7.01 A slide presentation will be available on the Company’s web site, www.furmanite.com, to support management’s discussion during the conference call, which is scheduled to be held at 10:00 a.m.
d499389d8k.htm
2013-02-128-K2013-02-118.01 Other Events8.01 On February 11, 2013, Furmanite Corporation (the “Company”) announced the establishment of a new Non-Destructive Testing (“NDT”) and Inspection Service Line.d482762d8k.htm