Advertisement
Screener

FRONTERA GROUP, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

FRONTERA GROUP, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2026-02-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-10-31; Description 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 2.01.
  • 2023-06-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2023-06-12; Description 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; Details 2.01.
  • 2023-06-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2023-06-12; Description 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; Details 2.01.
  • 2023-06-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2023-06-12; Description 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; Details 2.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2026-02-258-K2022-10-312.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers2.01 On October 24, 2024, Frontera Group Inc (the “Company”) entered into a Stock Purchase Rescission Agreement (the “TSGI Rescission Agreement”) with Texas G&S Investments, Inc (the “TSGI”) and Guillermo Solis, Jr. (the “Solis”) to terminate and rescind the Securities Purchase Agreement (the “SPA Agreement”) dated effective April 30, 2023.
5.02 On October 31, 2022, Mann C. Yam resigned from all position he held in the Company including board director and chairman of the board.
form-8k.htm
2023-06-158-K2023-06-122.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets2.01 As previously disclosed in a press release dated January 17, 2023 the Company had entered into a Term Sheet with members of the Solis Family, of McAllen, Texas for the purchase of 24.9% of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of Texas G&S Investments, Inc., a Texas Corporation (“TGSI”).frtgform8ktgsi062023.htm
2023-06-158-K2023-06-122.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets2.01 On April 8 , 2023, the Company and Texas G&S Investments, Inc., a Texas corporation entered into a Purchase Agreement (the “Purchase Agreement”) whereby the Company agreed to acquire from TGSI approximately 170 acres of ranch land in Hidalgo County, Texas (the “Ojival II Ranch Property”) at a purchase price of $2,500,000.form8khidalgo062023.htm
2023-06-158-K2023-06-122.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets2.01 On or about April 10, 2023, the Company and Texas G&S Investments, Inc., a Texas corporation entered into a Note Purchase Agreement whereby the Company agreed to acquire from TGSI a promissory note with a current principal outstanding balance of $2,314,295.89 (the “Empaques Note”).frtg8kepaque062023.htm
2023-06-138-K2023-06-122.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets2.01 On or about April 8, 2023, the Company and Texas G&S Investments, Inc.(“TGSI”), a Texas corporation entered into a Purchase Agreement (the “Purchase Agreement”) whereby the Company contracted to acquire from TGSI certain real property containing approximately 11.02 acres located at 411 and 502 E. Expwy.frtgform8ksanjuan062023.htm
2023-05-308-K2023-04-302.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets2.01 Purchase of Global Market Link, LLC.frgt8k05302023gmlv1.htm
2022-08-238-K2022-08-231.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 On April 27, 2022, Frontera Group, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into a non-exclusive marketing consulting agreement (the “Marketing Agreement”) with Stephen Steen for a term of six (6) months from the date of execution.
2.01 As previously disclosed, on June 9, 2022, the Company entered into an Asset Purchase Agreement (the “Purchase Agreement”), by and among the Company and Intellimedia.
5.02 In connection with the Purchase Agreement and effective as of the Closing (as defined in the Purchase Agreement) Teodros Gessesse was appointed as the Chief Marketing Officer of the Company.
fronteraform8k.htm
2022-06-098-K/A2022-06-031.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 The disclosure set forth above in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K with respect to the issuance of the shares is incorporated by reference herein.
frtg8k06092022amend.htm
2022-06-098-K2022-06-031.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 The disclosure set forth above in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K with respect to the issuance of the shares is incorporated by reference herein.
frtg8k06062022v2.htm
2022-04-228-K2022-04-215.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosurefrtg042220228kpress.htm
2018-01-038-K2017-11-131.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8k.htm
2017-08-118-K2017-08-091.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8k.htm
2017-04-118-K2017-04-104.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 a) On April 10, 2017, Frontera Group Inc (the "Company") terminated Pritchett, Siler and Hardy PC (“Pritchett, Siler and Hardy PC”) as its principal accountant.form8kfrtgchangeauditorapril.htm
2016-02-098-K2015-11-124.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 a) On November 12, 2015, Cutler & Co., LLC (“Cutler & Co.”) informed us that it had merged its SEC auditing practice with Pritchett, Siler & Hardy PC.form8kfrtgchangeauditorfinal.htm
2016-01-208-K2016-01-125.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.01 On January 12, 2016, Michael Krichevcev and Tatiana Varuha (“Sellers”) sold all of their 4,000,000 shares of common stock of Frontera Group Inc (“Company” ) to Gan Ren (“Purchaser”).
5.02 In connection with this share purchase transaction described in Item 5.01, on January 12, 2016, Michael Krichevcev and Tatiana Varuha resigned from all positions they held in the Company, including Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, President, Secretary, Treasurer, and Board Director.
form8kfrtgchangecontrol.htm
2015-06-228-K2015-06-224.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On June 11, 2015, Li and Company, PC (“Li and Company”) informed Frontera Group Inc. (the “Company”) that they had decided not to stand for reappointment as our independent registered public accounting firm.fronteragroup8k.htm