Advertisement
Screener

FOOTSTAR INC Form 8-K: Current report

FOOTSTAR INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2012-04-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-04-17; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2012-04-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-04-16; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2012-03-05: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-03-01; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2012-01-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-01-23; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2012-04-178-K2012-04-178.01 Other Events8.01 As previously disclosed, on January 23, 2012 Footstar, Inc. (“Footstar”) entered into a Plan of Reorganization (“Plan of Reorganization”) with Xstelos Holdings, Inc. (”Xstelos”) pursuant to which Footstar contributed all of its assets to Xstelos, including its cash, real estate and 80.5% interest in FCB I Holdings, Inc., which acquired CPEX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (“CPEX”), a pharmaceutical company, on April 5, 2011.form8k07827_04172012.htm
2012-04-168-K2012-04-167.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On April 16, 2012, FCB I LLC (“FCB”) issued a joint press release with Auxilium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. A copy of the press release is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1.form8k07827_04162012.htm
2012-03-058-K2012-03-015.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On March 1, 2012, the board of directors of Footstar, Inc. (the “Company”) elected Steven D. Scheiwe to its board of directors.form8k07827_03012012.htm
2012-01-258-K2012-01-231.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8k07827_01232012.htm
2012-01-098-K2012-01-055.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On January 5, 2012, the independent directors of the Board of Directors of Footstar, Inc. (the “Company”) unanimously approved the payment of a discretionary cash bonus of $500,000 to Jonathan M. Couchman, the Company’s President, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer, on account of his superior performance in 2011.form8k07827_01062012.htm