Advertisement
Screener

FLIR SYSTEMS INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

FLIR SYSTEMS INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-10-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-10-24; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-09-18: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-09-18; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2014-07-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-07-24; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-05-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-05-23; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-10-248-K2014-10-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition On October 24, 2014, FLIR Systems, Inc. (the "Company") issued a news release announcing (i) its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2014, (ii) revision of expectations of revenue and earnings per share for the year ending December 31, 2014, and (iii) the declaration of a quarterly dividend.flirsystems8k.htm
2014-09-188-K2014-09-188.01 Other Events8.01 On September 18, 2014, FLIR Systems, Inc. (“FLIR”) announced that Todd DuChene will join FLIR in the position of Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary, succeeding William W. Davis who retired effective June 30, 2014.d791744d8k.htm
2014-07-248-K2014-07-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 24, 2014, FLIR Systems, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a news release announcing (i) its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2014, (ii) affirmation of expectations of revenue and earnings per share for the year ending December 31, 2014, and (iii) the declaration of a quarterly dividend.flir8k.htm
2014-05-288-K2014-05-235.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On May 23, 2014, William W. Davis, the Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary of FLIR Systems, Inc. (the “Company”), notified the Company of his intent to retire effective as of June 30, 2014.a8-kwdavis.htm
2014-04-308-K2014-04-255.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holdersform8-k2014shareholdervote.htm
2014-04-258-K2014-04-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition On April 25, 2014, FLIR Systems, Inc. (the "Company") issued a news release announcing (i) its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2014, (ii) affirmation of expectations of revenue and earnings per share for the year ending December 31, 2014, and (iii) the declaration of a quarterly dividend.flirsystems8k.htm
2014-03-068-K2014-03-065.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On March 6, 2014, the Board of Directors ("Board") of FLIR Systems, Inc. ("FLIR") elected Catherine A. Halligan and Cathy Stauffer to the Board of Directors, effective immediately.form8-knewdirectors.htm
2014-02-078-K2014-02-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition On February 7, 2014, FLIR Systems, Inc. (the "Company") issued a news release announcing (i) its financial results for the quarter and year ended December 31, 2013, (ii) outlook for revenue and earnings per share for the year ending December 31, 2014, and (iii) the declaration of a quarterly dividend.flirsystems8k.htm
2014-01-278-K2014-01-245.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On January 24, 2014, William A. Sundermeier, President of the Government Systems Division of FLIR Systems, Inc. (the “Company”), resigned from the Company.form8-k012414sundermeier.htm