Advertisement
Screener

ExOne Co Form 8-K: Current report, 2018

ExOne Co Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2018-11-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-11-07; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 2.02.
  • 2018-08-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-08-08; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 2.02.
  • 2018-07-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-07-12; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2018-06-29: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-06-29; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2018-11-088-K2018-11-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers2.02 On November 8, 2018, The ExOne Company (the “Company”) issued a press release relating to its financial results for the 2018 third quarter.
5.02 On November 7, 2018, the Company’s Board of Directors (the “Board”) elected John F. Hartner as the Company’s new Chief Operating Officer, effective immediately.
xone-8k_20181107.htm
2018-08-098-K2018-08-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers2.02 On August 9, 2018, The ExOne Company (the “Company”) issued a press release relating to its financial results for the 2018 second quarter.
5.02 (d) On August 8, 2018, the Company’s Board of Directors (the “Board”) elected Roger W. Thiltgen as a new director.
xone-8k_20180808.htm
2018-07-138-K2018-07-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On July 12, 2018, the Board elected Douglas D. Zemba, age 38, as Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer of The ExOne Company (the “Company”), effective immediately.d494130d8k.htm
2018-06-298-K2018-06-297.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On June 29, 2018, The ExOne Company (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing a global cost realignment program.d809909d8k.htm
2018-06-218-K2018-06-205.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 James L. McCarley, Chief Executive Officer of The ExOne Company (the “Company”), is leaving the Company effective June 20, 2018.d461193d8k.htm
2018-05-178-K2018-05-165.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; 8.01 Other Events5.07 On May 16, 2018, The ExOne Company, a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), held its 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) in North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania.
8.01 On May 16, 2018, the Board of Directors of the Company decided it was in the best interests of the stockholders to recommend the amendment of the Company’s Certificate of Incorporation at the 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
d577481d8k.htm
2018-05-108-K2018-05-102.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 10, 2018, The ExOne Company issued a press release relating to its financial results for the 2018 first quarter.xone-8k_20180510.htm
2018-03-158-K2018-03-152.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 15, 2018, The ExOne Company issued a press release relating to its financial results for the 2017 fourth quarter and the 2017 full year results.d551158d8k.htm
2018-02-138-K2018-02-075.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On February 7, 2018, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of The ExOne Company (the “Company) adopted the 2018 annual incentive program (the “Program”).d490733d8k.htm