Advertisement
Screener

ENERNOC INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2016

ENERNOC INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2016-11-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-11-03; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2016-09-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-09-21; Description 2.05 Costs Associated with Exit or Disposal Activities; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.05.
  • 2016-08-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-06-30; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2016-06-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-06-17; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2016-11-038-K2016-11-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 3, 2016, EnerNOC, Inc. (the “Company”) announced its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2016.q32016pressrelease.htm
2016-09-238-K2016-09-212.05 Costs Associated with Exit or Disposal Activities; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.05 On September 21, 2016, the Board of Directors of EnerNOC, Inc. (the “Company”) approved an approximate 15% reduction in the Company’s global workforce as part of a broader restructuring plan designed to materially reduce the Company’s operating expenses primarily related to the Company’s subscription-based energy intelligence software business.
7.01 On September 23, 2016, the Company issued a press release announcing the planned reduction in force and detailing the Company’s restructuring activities, as well as reaffirming its previously announced financial guidance for the third quarter and fiscal 2016.
form8-k.htm
2016-08-028-K2016-06-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 2, 2016, EnerNOC, Inc. (the “Company”) announced its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2016.q22016pressrelease.htm
2016-06-238-K2016-06-175.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On June 17, 2016, Neil Moses, the Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer of EnerNOC, Inc. (the “Company”), notified the Company of his decision to retire from the Company in early 2017.form8-k.htm
2016-06-028-K2016-05-265.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 (b) On May 26, 2016, Richard Dieter notified the board of directors (the “Board”) of EnerNOC, Inc. (the “Company”) that he was retiring as a member of the Board, effective as of the close of business on June 1, 2016.
5.07 The Company’s stockholders approved the election of the persons named below as Class III members of the Board, for a three-year term expiring at the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier resignation or removal.
a0602168k.htm
2016-05-258-K2016-05-232.05 Costs Associated with Exit or Disposal Activities; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.05 On May 23, 2016, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of EnerNOC, Inc. (the “Company”) approved a restructuring plan to enhance the Company’s strategic focus, deliver operational and cost efficiencies, and hold its utility customer engagement business (the “UCE Business”) for sale.
7.01 In connection with the restructuring plan described in Item 2.05 above, the Company expects to reduce its recurring operating costs, which it expects will improve its Software segment adjusted EBITDA by approximately $5 million to $6 million on a full-year basis.
form8-k.htm
2016-05-058-K2016-03-312.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 5, 2016, EnerNOC, Inc. (the “Company”) announced its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2016.q12016pressrelease.htm
2016-04-188-K2016-04-145.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 (b) On April 14, 2016, Matthew Cushing, the General Counsel and Vice President of EnerNOC, Inc. (the “Company”), resigned as an officer of the Company and as an officer and director of the Company’s subsidiaries, effective as of the close of business on June 3, 2016, to pursue other professional opportunities and personal goals.
8.01 Following the close of business on June 3, 2016, Michael Berdik, the Deputy General Counsel of the Company, will assume the role of General Counsel and Vice President.
d180358d8k.htm
2016-02-258-K2016-02-222.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers2.02 On February 25, 2016, EnerNOC, Inc. (the “Company”) announced its financial results for the quarter and fiscal year ended December 31, 2015.
5.02 At a meeting held on February 22, 2016, the Compensation Committee (the “Committee”) of the Board of Directors of the Company approved the Company’s 2016 executive bonus targets.
d132620d8k.htm