Advertisement
Screener

ELECTRO RENT CORP Form 8-K: Current report, 2015

ELECTRO RENT CORP Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2015-12-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-14; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2015-12-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-02; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2015-10-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-10-15; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
  • 2015-10-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-10-08; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2015-12-148-K2015-12-148.01 Other Events8.01 On December 14, 2015, Electro Rent Corporation issued a press release announcing that its Board of Directors has declared a quarterly cash dividend of $0.125 per common share.a8kdividendsdeclared121415.htm
2015-12-038-K2015-12-021.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The information set forth under Item 1.01, above, is incorporated herein by reference as if fully set forth herein.
a8kchaseamendment.htm
2015-10-168-K2015-10-155.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On October 15, 2015, Electro Rent Corporation (the “Company”) held its Annual Meeting of Shareholders (the “Annual Meeting”) at the Company’s offices located at 6060 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys, California 91411-2512.a8kshareholdermeetingresul.htm
2015-10-088-K2015-10-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 8, 2015, Electro Rent Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for the first fiscal quarter ended August 31, 2015.a8kq1fy16.htm
2015-09-038-K2015-08-315.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 As previously announced in Electro Rent Corporation’s current report on Form 8-K that we filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on July 21, 2015, Craig Jones, our Chief Financial Officer, retired effective on August 31, 2015.a8kretirement.htm
2015-09-038-K2015-09-038.01 Other Events8.01 On September 3, 2015, Electro Rent Corporation issued a press release announcing that its Board of Directors has declared a quarterly cash dividend of $0.125 per common share.a8kdividendsdeclared9315.htm
2015-08-138-K2015-08-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 13, 2015, Electro Rent Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fourth fiscal quarter and year ended May 31, 2015.a8kq4fy15.htm
2015-07-228-K2015-07-165.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On July 16, 2015, Craig Jones, our Chief Financial Officer, submitted his resignation to our Board of Directors.a8kcfo.htm
2015-06-128-K2015-06-128.01 Other Events8.01 On June 12, 2015, Electro Rent Corporation issued a press release announcing that its Board of Directors has declared a quarterly cash dividend of $0.125 per common share.a8kdividendsdeclared61215.htm
2015-04-098-K2015-04-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 9, 2015, Electro Rent Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for the third fiscal quarter ended February 28, 2015.a8kq3fy15.htm
2015-03-048-K2015-03-048.01 Other Events8.01 On March 4, 2015, Electro Rent Corporation issued a press release announcing that its Board of Directors has declared a regular quarterly cash dividend of $0.20 per common share.a8kdividendsdeclared3415.htm
2015-03-038-K2015-03-038.01 Other Events8.01 On March 3, 2015, Electro Rent Corporation issued a press release announcing that its Authorized Technology Partner (ATP) agreement with Keysight Technologies, Inc., formerly a unit of Agilent Technologies Inc., will not be renewed after its May 31, 2015 expiration date.a8kagilentagreementtermina.htm
2015-01-168-K2015-01-162.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 16, 2015, Electro Rent Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for the second fiscal quarter ended November 30, 2014.a8kq2fy15.htm