Advertisement
Screener

DCB FINANCIAL CORP Form 8-K: Current report, 2013

DCB FINANCIAL CORP Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2013-12-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-12-12; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2013-11-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-11-19; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2013-10-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-10-17; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-10-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-09-27; Description 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2013-12-138-K2013-12-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On December 12, 2013, The Delaware County Bank & Trust Company (the “Bank”) and DCB Financial Corp (“DCBF”), the parent holding company of the Bank, entered into an employment agreement extension (the “Employment Agreement Extension”) of its September 29, 2011 employment agreement with Ronald J. Seiffert, pursuant to which, as previously amended and extended (the “Original Agreement”), Mr. Seiffert serves as President and Chief Executive Officer of DCBF and the Bank.v363062_8-k.htm
2013-11-228-K2013-11-198.01 Other Events8.01 On November 19, 2013, DCB Financial Corp (“DCBF”) received notification from the Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland (the “FRB”) that the memorandum of understanding (the “MOU”) to which DCBF was previously subject had been terminated effective November 18, 2013.v361382_8k.htm
2013-10-238-K2013-10-172.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers2.02 On October 23, 2013, DCB Financial Corp, ( “DCBF”), the parent holding company of The Delaware County Bank & Trust Company (the “Bank”), issued a press release announcing its unaudited results of operations and financial condition for and as of, respectively, the quarter ended September 30, 2013.
5.02 DCBF appointed J. Daniel Mohr as Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of DCBF and the Bank effective October 17, 2013.
v357873_8k.htm
2013-10-038-K2013-09-271.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement1.02 The Delaware County Bank & Trust Company (Bank), the wholly-owned banking subsidiary of DCB Financial Corp, announced that the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) terminated its Consent Order with the Bank that was issued on October 27, 2010.v356577_8k.htm
2013-09-138-K2013-09-095.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 DCB Financial Corp, ( “DCBF”), the parent holding company of The Delaware County Bank & Trust Company (the “Bank”) appointed Jerome J. Harmeyer as a director to the boards of DCBF and the Bank.v355068_8k.htm
2013-07-238-K2013-07-222.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 22, 2013, Registrant issued a press release announcing its unaudited results of operations and financial condition for and as of, respectively, the quarter and six months ended June 30, 2013.v350578_8k.htm
2013-05-298-K2013-05-235.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On May 23, 2012, DCB Financial Corp (the “Corporation”) held its 2012 Annual Meeting of Shareholders (the “Annual Meeting”).d545560d8k.htm
2013-04-198-K2013-04-192.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 19, 2013, Registrant issued a press release announcing its unaudited results of operations and financial condition for and as of, respectively, the quarter ended March 31, 2013.d525498d8k.htm
2013-03-258-K2013-03-255.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Departure of directors or certain officers; Election of directors; Appointment of certain officers; Compensatory arrangements of certain officers.d509644d8k.htm
2013-03-018-K2013-03-015.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) Effective March 1, 2013, Mr. John Ustaszewski, Chief Financial Officer of the Registrant and its wholly-owned subsidiary, The Delaware County Bank and Trust Company (the “Bank”), is no longer employed by the Registrant or the Bank.d495565d8k.htm
2013-01-258-K2013-01-252.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 25, 2013, Registrant issued a press release announcing its unaudited results of operations and financial condition for and as of, respectively, the quarter and year ended December 31, 2012.d473869d8k.htm