Advertisement
Screener

Cutera, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2011

Cutera, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2011-11-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-11-07; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2011-10-27: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-10-21; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events; Details 5.02.
  • 2011-10-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-09-30; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2011-08-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-08-01; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2011-11-078-K2011-11-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 7, 2011, we are issuing a press release and holding a conference call regarding our financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2011.form8k.htm
2011-10-278-K2011-10-215.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 On October 21, 2011, the Board of Directors of Cutera, Inc. decided to appoint Gregory Barrett as an additional member to the Board as a Class III director and a member of its Compensation Committee replacing director Timothy J. O’Shea on the Committee.
8.01 On October 21, 2011, the Board of Directors formed a Nominating and Governance Committee and appointed directors W. Mark Lortz, Timothy J. O’Shea, David B. Apfelberg and Jerry P. Widman as members.
form8k.htm
2011-10-048-K2011-09-308.01 Other Events8.01 On October 4, 2011, the Company issued a press release regarding a strategic alliance.form8k.htm
2011-08-018-K2011-08-012.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 1, 2011, we are issuing a press release and holding a conference call regarding our financial results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2011.form8-k.htm
2011-06-148-K2011-06-145.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Cutera, Inc. (the “Company” or “Cutera”) held its Annual Meeting of Stockholders on June 14, 2011 (the “Annual Meeting”).form8k.htm
2011-05-028-K2011-05-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 2, 2011, we are issuing a press release and holding a conference call regarding our financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2011.form8k.htm
2011-02-028-K2011-02-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 2, 2011, we are issuing a press release and holding a conference call regarding our financial results for the fourth quarter ended December 31, 2010.d8k.htm
2011-01-068-K2011-01-055.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On January 5, 2011, Cutera, Inc. (the “Company”) announced that it had appointed Leonard C. DeBenedictis to serve as Chief Technology Officer of the Company.d8k.htm