Advertisement
Screener

CSS INDUSTRIES, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

CSS INDUSTRIES, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-10-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-10-28; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-08-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-07-29; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
  • 2014-07-29: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-07-29; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-05-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-05-19; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-10-288-K2014-10-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 28, 2014, the Company issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter and six months ended September 30, 2014.a2015q2earningsrelease8-k.htm
2014-08-018-K2014-07-295.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 At our annual meeting of stockholders held on July 29, 2014 (the "Meeting"), the following matters were submitted to a vote of our stockholders: (1) election of a board of seven directors; (2) a proposal to ratify the selection of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2015; and (3) a proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation paid to our named executive officers for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2014.a8-k7x29x2014.htm
2014-07-298-K2014-07-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 29, 2014, the Company issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2014.a2015q1earningsrelease8-k.htm
2014-05-238-K2014-05-195.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.02 On May 19, 2014, the Human Resources Committee of our Board of Directors (the "Board") approved payouts to certain of our named executive officers under our bonus program for fiscal 2014.
5.03 On May 20, 2014, our Board amended our bylaws to change the age limitation applicable to service on our Board from 76 years of age to 77 years of age for directors other than the director serving as Chairman.
a8-k5x23x2014.htm
2014-05-218-K2014-05-202.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 20, 2014, the Company issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2014.a8-kcover3x31x2014.htm
2014-03-248-K2014-03-185.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On March 18, 2014, the Human Resources Committee (“Committee”) of our Board of Directors (“Board”) adjusted the annual base salaries of certain of our named executive officers and set the terms of the bonus program for our fiscal year ending March 31, 2015 (our 2015 fiscal year), including the threshold, target and maximum award levels for each of our named executive officers participating in the bonus program for our 2015 fiscal year.d700451d8k.htm
2014-01-288-K2014-01-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 27, 2014, the Company issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended December 31, 2013.a50791105.htm