Advertisement
Screener

CSI Compressco LP Form 8-K: Current report, 2011

CSI Compressco LP Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2011-11-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-11-17; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2011-11-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-11-03; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2011-10-21: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-10-20; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2011-08-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-08-04; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2011-11-178-K2011-11-177.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Compressco Partners, L.P. (“Compressco Partners” or the “Partnership”) has prepared presentation materials (the “Presentation Materials”) that management intends to use from time to time on and after November 17, 2011 in presentations about the Partnership’s operations and performance.gsjkform8-k_11172011.htm
2011-11-038-K2011-11-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 3, 2011, Compressco Partners, L.P. (the “Partnership”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the third quarter of 2011.gsjk8k-20111103.htm
2011-10-218-K2011-10-208.01 Other Events8.01 On October 20, 2011, the Board of Directors of Compressco Partners GP Inc. (the “Board of Directors”), the general partner of Compressco Partners, L.P. (the “Partnership”), declared a cash distribution attributable to the quarter ended September 30, 2011 of $0.3875 per outstanding unit, which equates to $1.55 per outstanding unit on an annualized basis.gsjk8k-20111021.htm
2011-08-048-K2011-08-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 4, 2011, Compressco Partners, L.P. (the “Partnership”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the second quarter of 2011.gsjk8k-20110804.htm
2011-07-228-K2011-07-205.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 (d) On July 20, 2011, the Board of Directors of Compressco Partners GP Inc. (the “Board of Directors”), the general partner of Compressco Partners, L.P. (the “Partnership”), appointed James R. Larson as a member of the Board of Directors to fill a new position.
8.01 On July 20, 2011, the Board of Directors declared a prorated cash distribution attributable to the quarter ended June 30, 2011 of $0.047 per common unit, which equates to $0.3875 per common unit for a complete quarter, or $1.55 per common unit on an annualized basis.
gsjk8k-20110721.htm
2011-06-308-K2011-06-241.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 On June 24, 2011, Compressco Partners, L.P. (the “Partnership”) entered into a new $20.0 million revolving credit facility agreement with JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. The borrowers under the revolving credit facility are the Partnership, Compressco Partners Operating, LLC and Compressco Partners Sub, Inc., each a wholly owned subsidiary of the Partnership.
2.03 All of the information set forth in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated into this Item 2.03 by reference.
h83182e8vk.htm
2011-06-248-K2011-06-201.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year1.01 Entry into Material Definitive Agreement.
2.01 The description of TETRA’s contribution of assets to the Partnership pursuant to the terms of the Contribution Agreement provided above under Item 1.01 is incorporated in this Item 2.01 by reference.
2.03 The description of the Partnership’s assumption of indebtedness pursuant to the terms of the Contribution Agreement provided above under Item 1.01 is incorporated in this Item 2.03 by reference.
3.02 The description of the issuances of Common Units, Subordinated Units, general partner interests and Incentive Distribution Rights by the Partnership on June 20, 2011, pursuant to the terms of the Contribution Agreement, under Item 1.01 above is incorporated herein by reference.
5.03 On June 20, 2011, in connection with the closing of the Offering, the General Partner amended and restated the Partnership’s agreement of limited partnership (as so amended and restated, the “Partnership Agreement”).
h83107e8vk.htm
2011-06-208-K2011-06-141.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure1.01 Entry into Material Definitive Agreement.
7.01 On June 15, 2011, the Partnership issued a press release announcing that it had priced the Offering described in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K. A copy of the press release is furnished as Exhibit 99.1 hereto.
h83042e8vk.htm