Advertisement
Screener

Coro Global Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2020

Coro Global Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2020-12-31: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-12-29; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2020-11-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-11-17; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2020-09-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-09-15; Description 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; Details 4.01.
  • 2020-09-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-09-09; Description 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; Details 3.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2020-12-318-K2020-12-295.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On December 29, 2020, Coro Global Inc. (the “Company”) entered into amendment No. 2 to the Company’s employment agreement with J. Mark Goode.ea132570-8k_coro.htm
2020-11-178-K2020-11-177.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Coro Global Inc. (the “Company”) will be making certain presentations at investor conferences over the next week.ea130079-8k_coroglobal.htm
2020-09-178-K2020-09-154.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On September 15, 2020, Coro Global Inc. (the “Company”) dismissed Liggett & Webb, P.A. (“Liggett & Webb”) and engaged MaloneBailey, LLP (“MaloneBailey”) as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm.ea127010-8k_coroglobalinc.htm
2020-09-118-K2020-09-093.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities3.02 From July 22, 2020 to September 9, 2020, Coro Global Inc. (the “Company”) issued and sold to accredited investors an aggregate of 218,000 shares of common stock at a purchase price of $5.00 per share, for aggregate gross proceeds of $1,090,000.ea126771-8k_coroglobal.htm
2020-07-098-K2020-07-021.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 The information under Item 1.01 is incorporated by reference into this Item 3.02.
ea123965-8k_coro.htm
2020-06-308-K2020-06-241.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 From June 29, 2020 to June 30, 2020, the Company issued an aggregate of 40,000 shares of common stock, to accredited investors, for a purchase price of $5.00 per share, for aggregate gross proceeds of $200,000.
5.02 On June 24, 2020, Rudolf Hüppi, Lou Naser, and Carlos Naupari were elected to the board of directors of the Company.
ea123685-8k_coro.htm
2020-06-298-K2020-06-231.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.ea123621-8k_coroglobalinc.htm
2020-06-248-K2020-06-221.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 The information under Item 1.01 and 5.02 is incorporated by reference into this Item 3.02.
5.02 On June 22, 2020, the Company issued to Niquana Noel, the Company’s chief operating officer, for services provided, six-month warrants to purchase 50,000 shares of common stock, with an exercise price of $0.01.
ea123413-8k_coroglobal.htm
2020-06-118-K2020-06-098.01 Other Events8.01 On June 9, 2020, Coro Global Inc. (the “Company”) sent a letter from J. Mark Goode, the Company’s chief executive officer, to the Company’s electronic mailing list.ea122918-8k_coroglobal.htm
2020-06-058-K2020-06-028.01 Other Events8.01 From June 2, 2020 to June 4, 2020, Coro Global Inc. (the “Company”) issued to accredited investors an aggregate of 42,000 shares of common stock, at a purchase price of $5.00 per share, for aggregate gross proceeds of $210,000.ea122746-8k_coroglobalinc.htm
2020-05-278-K2020-05-208.01 Other Events8.01 From May 20, 2020 to May 27, 2020, Coro Global Inc. (the “Company”) issued and sold to accredited investors an aggregate of 45,000 shares of common stock, at a purchase price of $5.00 per share, for aggregate gross proceeds of $225,000.ea122390-8k_coroglobal.htm
2020-04-238-K2020-04-238.01 Other Events8.01 On April 23, 2020, Coro Global Inc. (the “Company”) sent a letter from J. Mark Goode, the Company’s chief executive officer, to the Company’s electronic mailing list.ea121000-8k_coroglobal.htm
2020-03-178-K2020-03-168.01 Other Events8.01 On March 16, 2020, Coro Global Inc. (the “Company”) entered into a securities purchase agreement with an accredited investor pursuant to which the Company issued and sold to the investor 20,000 shares of common stock, at a purchase price of $5.00 per share, for gross proceeds of $100,000.ea119721-8k_coroglobal.htm
2020-02-208-K2020-02-131.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 The information under Item 1.01 is incorporated by reference into this Item 3.02.
f8k021320_coroglobalinc.htm
2020-02-128-K2020-02-068.01 Other Events8.01 On February 6, 2020, Coro Global Inc. (the “Company”) entered into a securities purchase agreement with an accredited investor pursuant to which the Company issued and sold to the investor 15,000 shares of common stock, at a purchase price of $5.00 per share, for gross proceeds of $75,000.f8k020620_coroglobal.htm
2020-01-228-K2020-01-151.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 The information under Item 1.01 and Item 8.01 is incorporated by reference into this Item 3.02.
8.01 Since December 30, 2019, the Company has issued and sold to accredited investors an aggregate of 80,000 shares of common stock for an aggregate purchase price of $400,000 (including the 50,000 shares disclosed under Item 1.01 above).
f8k011520_coroglobalinc.htm
2020-01-108-K2020-01-095.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Yearf8k010920_coroglobalinc.htm