Advertisement
Screener

CORE LABORATORIES N.V. Form 8-K: Current report, 2012

CORE LABORATORIES N.V. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2012-10-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-10-17; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2012-10-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-10-09; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2012-10-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-10-01; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2012-08-06: Form 8-K/A; Period of report 2012-05-21; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2012-10-178-K2012-10-172.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 17, 2012, Core Laboratories N.V. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the third quarter of 2012 and year-to-date as of September 30, 2012.clb-2012q3_earningsrelease.htm
2012-10-098-K2012-10-097.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On October 9, 2012, Core Laboratories N.V. issued a press release announcing a quarterly cash dividend of $0.28 per share of common stock for shareholders of record on October 19, 2012 and payable November 20, 2012.clb-8k_dividend4q2012.htm
2012-10-018-K2012-10-012.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 1, 2012, Core Laboratories N.V. issued a press release announcing revisions to previously issued earnings guidance for its 2012 third fiscal quarter and fiscal year 2012.a8-kq32012earningsguidance.htm
2012-08-068-K/A2012-05-215.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 At the Company's Annual Meeting, shareholders were asked to consider and act upon, among other matters, an advisory vote on the frequency of an advisory vote on executive compensation.a8k_boardresolution2012.htm
2012-07-188-K2012-07-182.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 18, 2012, Core Laboratories N.V. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the second quarter of 2012 and year-to-date as of June 30, 2012.clb-2012q2_earningsrelease.htm
2012-07-108-K2012-07-107.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On July 10, 2012, Core Laboratories N.V. issued a press release announcing a quarterly cash dividend of $0.28 per share of common stock for shareholders of record on July 20, 2012 and payable August 20, 2012.clb-8k_dividend32012.htm
2012-05-228-K2012-05-165.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Core Laboratories N.V. (the “Company”) held its Annual Meeting of Shareholders (the “Annual Meeting”) on May 16, 2012.annualmeetingofshareholder.htm
2012-05-078-K2012-05-078.01 Other Events8.01 On May 7, 2012, Core Laboratories N.V. issued a press release announcing its prospectus to dual-list its shares on NYSE Euronext in Amsterdam has been approved by the Netherlands Authority for the Financial Markets.a8-keuronextprospectus.htm
2012-04-188-K2012-04-182.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 18, 2012, Core Laboratories N.V. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the first quarter of 2012.clb-2012q1_earningsrelease.htm
2012-04-168-K2012-04-167.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On April 16, 2012, Core Laboratories N.V. issued a press release announcing a quarterly cash dividend of $0.28 per share of common stock for shareholders of record on April 27, 2012 and payable May 25, 2012.clb-8k_dividend22012.htm
2012-02-018-K2012-02-012.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 1, 2012, Core Laboratories N.V. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fourth quarter of 2011 and full year ended December 31, 2011.clb-2011q4_earningsrelease.htm
2012-01-138-K2012-01-137.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On January 13, 2012, Core Laboratories N.V. issued a press release announcing a quarterly cash dividend of $0.28 per share of common stock for shareholders of record on January 24, 2012 and payable February 24, 2012.clb-8k_dividend12012.htm