Advertisement
Screener

CON-WAY INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

CON-WAY INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-10-29: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-10-29; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-09-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-09-30; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2014-07-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-07-30; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-05-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-05-13; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-10-298-K2014-10-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 29, 2014, Con-way Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2014.a14_09earningsrelease.htm
2014-09-308-K2014-09-308.01 Other Events8.01 On September 30, 2014, Con-way Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing enhancements to its pay package for drivers at its less-than-truckload (LTL) carrier, Con-way Freight.a14_09pressrelease.htm
2014-07-308-K2014-07-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On July 30, 2014, Con-way Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2014.
7.01 On July 30, 2014, Con-way Inc. issued a press release announcing that the Board of Directors authorized a share repurchase program under which the company is authorized to acquire up to $150 million of Con-way common stock in open market transactions.
a14_06earningsrelease8-k.htm
2014-05-148-K2014-05-135.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 At the Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Con-way Inc. (the “Company”) held on May 13, 2014, the shareholders of the Company voted on four proposals and cast their votes as described below.a14_058-kannualmeeting.htm
2014-04-308-K2014-04-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 30, 2014, Con-way Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2014.a14_03earningsrelease8-k.htm
2014-02-058-K2014-02-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 5, 2014, Con-way Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter and fiscal year ended December 31, 2013.a13_128-kearningsrelease.htm
2014-01-228-K2014-01-228.01 Other Events8.01 On January 22, 2014, the Board of Directors of Con-way Inc. issued a press release announcing a transition in board leadership in which Dr. W. Keith Kennedy, Jr., who has served as Con-way’s Chairman of the Board since 2004, will step down and be succeeded by Roy W. Templin, a current member of the company’s Board.a14_018-knewchairman.htm
2014-01-168-K2014-01-168.01 Other Events8.01 On January 16, 2014, Con-way Inc. issued a press release providing an update on fourth-quarter 2013 operating results.a14_018-k.htm