CLOVER HEALTH INVESTMENTS, CORP. /DE Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net
CLOVER HEALTH INVESTMENTS, CORP. /DE (CLOV) had Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net of $153.25 million as of 2025-12-31, per its 10-K filed 2026-02-27.
Financial Statements › Notes › Financial Services › Insurance
us-gaap:ShortdurationInsuranceContractsIncurredButNotReportedIbnrClaimsLiabilityNet · last filed 2026-02-27
- 2025-12-31: Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net $153.25M.
- 2024-12-31: Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net $156.40M.
- 2023-12-31: Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net $137.10M.
- 2022-12-31: Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net $137.40M.
| Period end | Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $153.25M 10-K · filed 2026-02-27 |
| 2024-12-31 | $156.40M 10-K · filed 2025-03-03 |
| 2023-12-31 | $137.10M 10-K · filed 2024-03-14 |
| 2022-12-31 | $137.40M 10-K · filed 2023-03-01 |
| 2021-12-31 | $136.32M 10-K · filed 2022-02-28 |