Advertisement
Screener

CITRIX SYSTEMS INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2010

CITRIX SYSTEMS INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2010-10-21: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-10-21; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2010-07-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-07-28; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2010-06-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-06-30; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 8.01 Other Events; Details 7.01.
  • 2010-05-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-05-26; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2010-10-218-K2010-10-212.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information under this Item 2.02, including the Exhibit attached hereto, is intended to be furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the “Exchange Act”) or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that section, nor shall it be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933 or the Exchange Act, except as expressly set forth by specific reference in such filing.a6478383.htm
2010-07-288-K2010-07-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information under this Item 2.02, including the Exhibit attached hereto, is intended to be furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the “Exchange Act”) or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that section, nor shall it be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933 or the Exchange Act, except as expressly set forth by specific reference in such filing.a6377112.htm
2010-06-308-K2010-06-307.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 8.01 Other Events7.01 As described above, the Company expects to incur a charge of approximately $12 to $15 million in the second quarter of fiscal year 2010 as a result of the settlement in principle with the IRS, which is expected to impact the Company’s diluted earnings per share by approximately $(0.06) to $(0.08) per share in both the second quarter and for the full fiscal year 2010.
8.01 As previously reported by Citrix Systems, Inc. (the “Company”), during the third quarter of 2009, the Internal Revenue Service (“IRS”) concluded its examination of the Company’s income tax returns for 2004 and 2005 and issued a Revenue Agent’s Report (the “RAR”).
d8k.htm
2010-05-288-K2010-05-265.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 (e) At the 2010 annual meeting of stockholders of Citrix Systems, Inc. (the “Company”), which was held on May 26, 2010, the Company’s stockholders approved an amendment to the Company’s Amended and Restated 2005 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended and in effect, the “Plan”) to increase the aggregate number of shares authorized for issuance under the Plan by 5,500,000 shares and increase the aggregate number of shares of the Company’s common stock issuable pursuant to restricted stock, restricted stock units, performance units or stock grants by 1,000,000 shares of the Company’s common stock (the “Plan Amendment”).
5.07 At its Annual Meeting of Stockholders held on May 26, 2010, the stockholders of the Company voted on the following matters, which are described in detail in the Company’s Proxy Statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 15, 2010: (i) to elect Mark B. Templeton, Stephen M. Dow and Godfrey R. Sullivan as Class III directors to each serve for a three-year term expiring at the Company’s annual meeting of stockholders in 2013 or until his successor has been duly elected and qualified or until his earlier resignation or removal (“Proposal 1”); (ii) to approve the Plan Amendment (“Proposal 2”) and (iii) to ratify the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for 2010 (“Proposal 3”).
d8k.htm
2010-04-218-K2010-04-212.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information under this Item 2.02, including the Exhibit attached hereto, is intended to be furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the “Exchange Act”) or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that section, nor shall it be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933 or the Exchange Act, except as expressly set forth by specific reference in such filing.a6259291.htm
2010-01-278-K2010-01-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information under this Item 2.02, including the Exhibit attached hereto, is intended to be furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the “Exchange Act”) or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that section, nor shall it be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933 or the Exchange Act, except as expressly set forth by specific reference in such filing.a6157929.htm