Advertisement
Screener

CDK GLOBAL, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2015

CDK GLOBAL, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2015-12-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-14; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
  • 2015-12-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-10; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 5.02.
  • 2015-11-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-11-06; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.02.
  • 2015-11-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-11-06; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2015-12-158-K2015-12-141.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
8.01 On December 14, 2015, the Company entered into an accelerated share repurchase (“ASR”) agreement with Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC (“Morgan Stanley”) to purchase $250 million of the Company’s common stock.
cdk_fy168-ktermloanandasr.htm
2015-12-118-K2015-12-105.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure5.02 (b) On December 10, 2015, Steven J. Anenen, President and Chief Executive Officer of CDK Global, Inc. (the "Company") provided, and the Board of Directors of the Company (the "Board") accepted, his resignation, effective as of January 1, 2016, as the President of the Company.
7.01 On December 11, 2015, the Company issued a press release announcing the appointment of Mr. MacDonald as the Company's President.
eh1501432_8k.htm
2015-11-098-K2015-11-065.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 (e) On November 6, 2015, the stockholders of CDK Global, Inc. (the “Registrant,” “our” or “we”) approved the Registrant’s 2014 Omnibus Award Plan (the “2014 Plan”) at the 2015 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “2015 Annual Meeting”).
5.07 The 2015 Annual Meeting was held on November 6, 2015.
cdk_fy168-kstockholdermeet.htm
2015-11-068-K2015-11-068.01 Other Events8.01 On November 6, 2015, the Registrant issued a press release announcing that its Board of Directors has approved a quarterly cash dividend to shareholders of its common stock.document.htm
2015-11-038-K2015-11-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 3, 2015, CDK Global, Inc. ("CDK Global") issued a press release announcing CDK Global's financial results for its first fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2015.document.htm
2015-09-228-K/A2015-09-099.01 Financial Statements and Exhibitscdk_fy16agreementsamended.htm
2015-09-098-K2015-09-095.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On September 9, 2015, the Compensation Committee (the “Committee”) of the Board of Directors of CDK Global, Inc. (the “Registrant”) adopted forms of agreements to be used to evidence certain stock option, restricted unit, restricted stock and performance stock unit grants made to our executive officers, including our named executive officers, pursuant to the 2014 Omnibus Award Plan (the “2014 Plan”) and the UK Tax Advantaged Sub-Plan to the 2014 Plan (the “UK Sub-Plan”).cdk-fy168xkagreements.htm
2015-08-138-K2015-08-138.01 Other Events8.01 On August 13, 2015, the Registrant issued a press release announcing that its Board of Directors has approved a quarterly cash dividend to shareholders of its common stock.document.htm
2015-07-298-K2015-07-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 29, 2015, CDK Global, Inc. ("CDK Global") issued a press release announcing CDK Global's financial results for the fiscal year ended June 30, 2015.document.htm
2015-07-088-K2015-07-088.01 Other Events8.01 The Board of Directors (the “Board”) of CDK Global, Inc. (the “Company”) has established November 6, 2015 as the date of the Company’s first annual meeting of stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”).d31598d8k.htm
2015-06-168-K2015-06-167.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On June 16, 2015, CDK Global, Inc. issued a press release announcing its transformation plan to strengthen the business and enhance long-term value.document.htm
2015-06-158-K2015-06-155.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure5.02 (d) On June 15, 2015, the board of directors (the "Board") of CDK Global, Inc. (the "Company,") voted to increase the size of the Board from seven to eight members and appointed Brian P. MacDonald to fill the vacancy created thereby.
7.01 On June 15, 2015, the Company issued a press release announcing the appointment of Mr. MacDonald as a director.
document.htm
2015-06-128-K2015-06-118.01 Other Events8.01 On June 11, 2015 the Registrant issued a press release, a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and is incorporated herein by reference.document.htm
2015-06-108-K2015-06-108.01 Other Events8.01 On June 10, 2015, the Registrant issued a press release announcing that its Board of Directors has approved a quarterly cash dividend to shareholders of its common stock.document.htm
2015-04-308-K2015-04-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 30, 2015, CDK Global, Inc. ("CDK Global") issued a press release announcing CDK Global's financial results for its third fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2015.document.htm
2015-02-058-K2015-02-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 5, 2015 the Registrant issued a press release announcing the Registrant's financial results for the second fiscal quarter ended December 31, 2014.document.htm
2015-01-268-K2015-01-205.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On January 20, 2015, the Compensation Committee (the “Committee”) of the Board of Directors of CDK Global, Inc. (the “Registrant”) adopted UK Tax Advantaged Sub-Plan (the “Sub-Plan”) for employees of the Registrant based in the United Kingdom.d857595d8k.htm
2015-01-218-K2015-01-218.01 Other Events8.01 On January 21, 2015, the Registrant issued a press release announcing that its Board of Directors has approved a quarterly cash dividend to shareholders of its common stock.document.htm
2015-01-218-K2015-01-218.01 Other Events8.01 On January 21, 2015 the Registrant issued a press release, a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and is incorporated herein by reference.document.htm