Advertisement
Screener

CBA Florida, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2009

CBA Florida, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2009-10-29: Form 8-K/A; Period of report 2009-07-02; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2009-07-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-07-13; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2009-07-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-07-02; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2009-06-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-06-23; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2009-10-298-K/A2009-07-021.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Explanatory Note: This amendment is being filed to clarify the disclosure in Item 1.01 and to add an exhibit.cbai_8k.htm
2009-07-178-K2009-07-135.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On July 13, 2009, registrant acted to increase total shares available under its Cord Blood America, Inc. 2009 Flexible Stock Plan, to 400 million common shares.cord8k.htm
2009-07-088-K2009-07-021.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Registrant executed a Preferred Stock Purchase Agreement on July 2, 2009, with Optimus Capital Partners, LLC, an unaffiliated investment fund (the “Fund”), pursuant to which it has secured a $7.5 million capital commitment which may be drawn down in increments through the “put” to the Fund of newly issued Series A Preferred Stock, subject to meeting certain conditions.cord8k.htm
2009-06-308-K2009-06-238.01 Other Events8.01 On June 23, 2009, the Company issued a Convertible Promissory Note in the amount of $200,000, and warrants to acquire up to 54,200,542 shares of Common Stock, in consideration for $200,000 in shorter term financing.cordb8k.htm
2009-05-188-K2009-05-052.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation for an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant.cord8k.htm
2009-05-058-K2009-05-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 5, 2009, Cord Blood America Inc. presented the following Power Point presentation to potential investors.cord8k.htm
2009-05-048-K2009-05-011.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing1.01 ENTRY INTO A MATERIAL DEFINITIVE AGREEMENT.cord8k.htm
2009-03-318-K2008-12-305.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 On March 25, 2009, the Registrant’s Articles of Incorporation were amended to increase authorized capital to 6,950,000,000 shares, consisting of 5,000,000 shares of Preferred stock, par value $0.0001, and 6,945,000,000 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.0001.cord8k.htm
2009-02-268-K2009-02-201.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 ENTRY INTO A MATERIAL DEFINITIVE AGREEMENT.
3.02 See Item 1.01 above, which is incorporated herein by reference.
cordb8k.htm
2009-02-048-K2009-01-085.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officerscord8k.htm