Advertisement
Screener

BENEFITFOCUS, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2015

BENEFITFOCUS, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2015-12-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-18; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2015-12-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-16; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2015-11-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-11-04; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2015-10-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-10-15; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2015-12-238-K2015-12-181.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On December 18, 2015, Benefitfocus, Inc. (the “Company”) and certain subsidiaries of the Company entered into the Second Amendment Agreement (the “Amendment”) to the Credit Agreement, dated as of February 20, 2015, as amended on June 16, 2015 (the “Credit Agreement”), with Silicon Valley Bank, a lender and the administrative agent and collateral agent, and several other lenders party thereto.d109116d8k.htm
2015-12-228-K2015-12-165.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) (e) On December 16, 2015, Milton A. Alpern notified Benefitfocus, Inc. (the “Company”) that he is resigning as Chief Financial Officer of the Company effective March 31, 2016 (the “Retirement Date”), and remaining with the Company thereafter as a consultant until April 1, 2017.d106013d8k.htm
2015-11-048-K2015-11-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 4, 2015, Benefitfocus, Inc. issued a press release announcing its operating results for the quarter ended September 30, 2015.d57840d8k.htm
2015-10-168-K2015-10-155.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) On October 15, 2015, our Chief Commercial Officer, Andrew L. Howell, resigned from his position to pursue other opportunities.d97224d8k.htm
2015-08-038-K2015-08-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 3, 2015, Benefitfocus, Inc. issued a press release announcing its operating results for the quarter ended June 30, 2015.d30816d8k.htm
2015-06-168-K2015-06-161.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On June 16, 2015, Benefitfocus, Inc. (the “Company”) and certain subsidiaries of the Company entered into the First Amendment Agreement (the “Amendment”) to the Credit Agreement, dated as of February 20, 2015 (the “Credit Agreement”), with Silicon Valley Bank, a lender and the administrative agent and collateral agent, and several other lenders party thereto.d942536d8k.htm
2015-06-158-K2015-06-125.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Benefitfocus, Inc. (the “Company”) held its 2015 annual meeting of stockholders on June 12, 2015.d943262d8k.htm
2015-05-068-K2015-05-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 6, 2015, Benefitfocus, Inc. issued a press release announcing its operating results for the quarter ended March 31, 2015.d920763d8k.htm
2015-04-088-K2015-03-255.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 In the press release filed hereto as Exhibit 99.1, Benefitfocus, Inc. (the “Company”) made its first public announcement that its Chief Operating Officer, Raymond A. August, has been promoted to the additional position of President of the Company (as determined by the Company’s Board of Directors on March 25, 2015).d904556d8k.htm
2015-02-268-K2015-02-201.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
1.02 The information set forth above in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated by reference into this Item 1.02.
2.03 The information set forth above in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated by reference into this Item 2.03.
d881686d8k.htm
2015-02-248-K2015-02-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 24, 2015, Benefitfocus, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its operating results for the fourth quarter and full year ended December 31, 2014.d877208d8k.htm