Advertisement
Screener

B/E AEROSPACE INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2010

B/E AEROSPACE INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2010-12-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-12-13; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2010-12-10: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-12-09; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2010-10-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-10-25; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2010-09-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-09-13; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2010-12-138-K2010-12-135.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On December 13, 2010, BE Aerospace, Inc. (the “Company”), announced the resignation of Michael B. Baughan as President and Chief Operating Office of BE Aerospace, Inc. in order to actively pursue other opportunities.ss107457_8k.htm
2010-12-108-K2010-12-091.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 To the extent required by Item 2.03 of Current Report on Form 8-K, the information set forth in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is hereby incorporated by reference in this Item 2.03.
ss107246_8k.htm
2010-10-258-K2010-10-252.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 25, 2010, BE Aerospace, Inc. issued a press release announcing financial results for the quarter and nine-month period ended September 30, 2010.ss103667_8k.htm
2010-09-168-K2010-09-131.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The information under Item 1.01 is incorporated herein by reference.
a10-17182_58k.htm
2010-07-278-K2010-07-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 27, 2010, BE Aerospace, Inc. issued a press release announcing financial results for the quarter and six-month period ended June 30, 2010.ss96995_8k.htm
2010-04-278-K2010-04-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 27, 2010, BE Aerospace, Inc. issued a press release announcing financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2010.ss90110_8k.htm
2010-02-028-K2010-02-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 2, 2010, BE Aerospace, Inc. issued a press release announcing financial results for the quarter and fiscal year ended December 31, 2009.ss83507_8k.htm