Advertisement
Screener

Avra Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Avra Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2019-03-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-03-25; Description 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events; Details 5.03.
  • 2018-04-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-04-13; Description 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; Details 4.01.
  • 2015-09-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-08-31; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2015-01-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-01-04; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2019-03-288-K2019-03-255.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events5.03 On February 20, 2019, the Company received a stamped copy from the State of Nevada of a Certificate of Change amending its Articles of Incorporation so that each two hundred (200) shares of common stock issued and outstanding shall, automatically and without any action on the part of the respective holders thereof, be combined and converted into one (1) share of common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split").
8.01 On March 25, 2019 the Company filed with FINRA a Reverse Split so that each two hundred (200) shares of common stock issued and outstanding shall, automatically and without any action on the part of the respective holders thereof, be combined and converted into one (1) share of common stock.
avra8k3-26-2019.htm
2018-04-138-K2018-04-134.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 (i) On February 27, 2018, Avra, Inc. (the “Company”) dismissed GBH CPA”S PC as its independent registered public accounting firm.avra8k312018.htm
2015-09-048-K2015-08-311.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On August 31, 2015, Avra Inc. (the “Company”) entered into a definitive Joint Venture Agreement (the “Agreement”) with Mango Pay SRL (“Mango Pay”) to provide their customers with the ability to purchase digital currency, specifically bitcoin.avra8-kfor08312015.htm
2015-01-088-K2015-01-045.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 On January 4, 2015, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) for Avra Inc. (the “Company”) appointed Mark Petropoulos as the Company’s Vice President of Sales for North America.
8.01 On January 8, 2015, the Company issued a press release announcing that it hired Mr. Mark Petropoulos to the position of Vice President of Sales for North America.
avra8-kfor01042015.htm
2015-01-058-K2014-12-318.01 Other Events8.01 On December 8, 2014, the Company entered into a software and information technology agreement with T2M International Inc., a consulting company, who will provide information technology support, software development and integration, hosting services and solutions, marketing strategies, and digital currencies solution services in consideration for cash payments of $5,000 per month for a 6-month term ending May 1, 2015.avra8-kfor12312014.htm
2014-12-088-K2014-12-051.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 The applicable information set forth in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated by reference in this Item 3.02.
avraform8-kfor12052014.htm
2014-12-088-K2014-11-175.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events5.03 On November 17, 2014, the Company filed a Certificate of Amendment to amend its Articles of Incorporation so that each two point two five (2.25) shares of common stock issued and outstanding shall, automatically and without any action on the part of the respective holders thereof, be combined and converted into one (1) share of common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split").
8.01 On December 4, 2014, the company issued a press release announcing that it entered into a non-binding letter of intent with Mango Pay SRL regarding potential development of a regional network of cryptocurrency ATM kiosks.
avra8-kfor11172014.htm
2014-12-018-K2014-11-265.01 Changes in Control of Registrant5.01 On November 26, 2014, David Bailey, the majority shareholder of the Company, sold 79,500,000 shares of the Company to Stephen Shepherd, the Chief Executive Officer and Director of the Company, pursuant to a share purchase agreement, for an aggregate of $60,000.avra8-kfor11262014.htm
2014-11-068-K2014-11-048.01 Other Events8.01 Avra Inc. (“Avra” or the “Company”) has changed its business direction with the Company now being focused on solutions in the cryptocurrency and digital currency markets, particularly in offering payment solutions to businesses worldwide.avra8-kfor11042014.htm
2014-06-058-K2014-05-305.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On May 30, 2014, the sole member of the board of directors (the “Board”) of Avra, Inc. (the “Company”) David Bailey submitted a letter of resignation as President, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, Secretary and Director of the Company to the Board.avrainc8-kfor05302014.htm