Advertisement
Screener

ANN INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2010

ANN INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2010-11-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-11-19; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2010-10-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-10-28; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2010-08-20: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-08-20; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2010-05-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-05-19; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2010-11-198-K2010-11-192.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 AnnTaylor Stores Corporation (the “Company”) issued a Press Release, dated November 19, 2010.d8k.htm
2010-10-288-K2010-10-287.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 AnnTaylor Stores Corporation (the “Company”) issued a Press Release, dated October 28, 2010.d8k.htm
2010-08-208-K2010-08-202.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 AnnTaylor Stores Corporation (the “Company”) issued a Press Release, dated August 20, 2010.d8k.htm
2010-05-258-K2010-05-195.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 (e) On May 19, 2010, at the 2010 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of AnnTaylor Stores Corporation (the “Company”), the Company’s stockholders approved certain amendments to the Company’s 2003 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the “2003 Plan”), that (1) increased the overall number of shares available for awards under the 2003 Plan by 3,000,000 shares of Common Stock, (2) included stock appreciation rights in the current individual limit of stock options that may be granted to an individual in any fiscal year so that such awards may be considered performance-based compensation under Section 162(m) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, and (3) extended the term of the 2003 Plan by five years.
5.07 The Company’s 2010 Annual Meeting of Stockholders was held on May 19, 2010.
d8k.htm
2010-05-218-K2010-05-212.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 AnnTaylor Stores Corporation held an earnings conference call on May 21, 2010.d8k.htm
2010-05-218-K2010-05-212.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 AnnTaylor Stores Corporation (the “Company”) issued a Press Release, dated May 21, 2010.d8k.htm
2010-05-048-K2010-05-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 AnnTaylor Stores Corporation issued a Press Release, dated May 4, 2010.d8k.htm
2010-03-128-K2010-03-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 AnnTaylor Stores Corporation (the “Company”) issued a Press Release, dated March 12, 2010.d8k.htm
2010-02-028-K2010-02-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 AnnTaylor Stores Corporation issued a Press Release, dated February 2, 2010.d8k.htm