Enact Holdings, Inc. Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net
Enact Holdings, Inc. (ACT) had Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net of $28.93 million as of 2023-12-31, per its 10-K filed 2024-02-29.
Discontinued › Notes › Insurance
us-gaap:ShortdurationInsuranceContractsIncurredButNotReportedIbnrClaimsLiabilityNet · last filed 2024-02-29
- 2023-12-31: Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net $28.93M.
- 2022-12-31: Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net $26.48M.
- 2021-12-31: Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net $18.58M.
| Period end | Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | $28.93M 10-K · filed 2024-02-29 |
| 2022-12-31 | $26.48M 10-K · filed 2023-02-28 |
| 2021-12-31 | $18.58M 10-K · filed 2022-02-28 |