Advertisement
Screener

AARON'S INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2017

AARON'S INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2017-10-31: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-10-25; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2017-10-27: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-10-27; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2017-09-21: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-09-18; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2017-08-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-08-16; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2017-10-318-K2017-10-251.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The disclosure set forth in Item 1.01 above is incorporated herein by reference in response to this Item 2.03.
d427683d8k.htm
2017-10-278-K2017-10-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 27, 2017, Aaron's, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2017.a8k_earningsrelease3q2017.htm
2017-09-218-K2017-09-181.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The disclosure set forth in Item 1.01 above is incorporated herein by reference in response to this Item 2.03.
d447175d8k.htm
2017-08-168-K2017-08-167.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Robert P. Sinclair, Jr., Vice President, Corporate Controller of Aaron’s, Inc. (the “Company”), Ryan K. Woodley, Chief Executive Officer of the Company’s Progressive Leasing division, and Curtis L. Doman, Chief Technology Officer of the Progressive Leasing division and a member of the Company’s Board of Directors, each expect to enter into individual sales plans pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (each a “10b5-1 Sales Plan”).a8k10b5-1aug2017.htm
2017-07-288-K2017-07-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 28, 2017, Aaron's, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2017.a8k_earningsrelease2q2017.htm
2017-05-048-K2017-05-045.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On Tuesday, May 2, 2017, Aaron’s, Inc. (the “Company”) held its 2017 annual meeting of shareholders (the “Annual Meeting”) in Atlanta, Georgia.a8k_shareholdersxmeeting52.htm
2017-05-018-K2017-04-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 28, 2017, Aaron’s, Inc. (the “Company”) conducted a conference call regarding its results of operations for its fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2017.d375851d8k.htm
2017-04-288-K2017-04-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 28, 2017, Aaron's, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2017.a8k_earningsrelease1q2017.htm
2017-02-288-K2017-02-277.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 John W. Robinson III, President and Chief Executive Officer of Aaron’s, Inc. (the “Company”), Steven A. Michaels, Chief Financial Officer and President of Strategic Operations of the Company, and Robert W. Kamerschen, EVP, General Counsel, Chief Administrative Officer and Corporate Secretary of the Company each expect to enter into individual sales plans pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (each a “10b5-1 Sales Plan”).d252005d8k.htm
2017-02-178-K2017-02-172.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 17, 2017, Aaron's, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release to announce its financial results for the fourth quarter and fiscal year ended December 31, 2016.a8k_earningsrelease4q2016.htm