Advertisement
Screener

A. M. CASTLE & CO. Form 8-K: Current report, 2018

A. M. CASTLE & CO. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2018-12-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-12-21; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2018-11-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-11-13; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2018-11-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-11-05; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events; Details 5.02.
  • 2018-08-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-08-07; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2018-12-288-K2018-12-215.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On December 21, 2018, A. M. Castle & Co. (the “Company”) and Marec E. Edgar, the Company’s President, entered into an amended and restated employment agreement (the “Agreement”).form8-kmedgar2018x12x21.htm
2018-11-138-K2018-11-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 In accordance with General Instruction B.2 to Form 8-K, the following information shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, nor shall it be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.casl-8xkearningsreleasesep.htm
2018-11-068-K2018-11-055.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 On November 5, 2018, A.M. Castle & Co. (the “Company”) announced that the Board of Directors (the “Board”) appointed Marec Edgar to the position of President, effective immediately.
8.01 On November 5, 2018, the Company issued a press release announcing the appointment of Marec Edgar as President as described above.
form8-k2018x11x05.htm
2018-08-078-K2018-08-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 In accordance with General Instruction B.2 to Form 8-K, the following information shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, nor shall it be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.casl-8xkearningsreleasejun.htm
2018-06-048-K2018-06-011.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The disclosure set forth under “Item 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement” is hereby incorporated by reference into this Item 2.03.
form8-kindenture2018x06x01.htm
2018-05-148-K2018-05-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 In accordance with General Instruction B.2 to Form 8-K, the following information shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, nor shall it be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.casl-8xkearningsreleasemar.htm
2018-04-268-K2018-04-255.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 A.M. Castle & Co. (the "Company") held its Annual Meeting of Stockholders on April 25, 2018.form8-kannualmeeting2018x0.htm
2018-03-138-K2018-03-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 In accordance with General Instruction B.2 to Form 8-K, the following information shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, nor shall it be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.
7.01 In accordance with General Instruction B.2 to Form 8-K, the following information shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, nor shall it be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.
casl-8xkearningsreleasedec.htm
2018-02-068-K2018-02-068.01 Other Events8.01 As previously disclosed, on June 18, 2017, A.M. Castle & Co., a Maryland corporation (the “Company”), and four of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the “Debtors”) filed voluntary petitions for reorganization under chapter 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the “Bankruptcy Court”) pursuant to the terms of a Restructuring Support Agreement that contemplated the reorganization of the Debtors pursuant to a prepackaged plan of reorganization (as amended and supplemented, the “Plan”).form8-kcloserofbankruptcyc.htm