Advertisement
Screener

RYERSON INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

RYERSON INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-12-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-17; Description 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; Details 2.01.
  • 2014-11-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-11-12; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-08-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-08-14; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-08-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-08-08; Description 2.04 Triggering Events That Accelerate or Increase a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement; 8.01 Other Events; Details 2.04.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-12-228-K2014-12-172.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets2.01 Effective December 17, 2014, Ryerson Inc., a Delaware corporation (“Ryerson”) and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Ryerson Holding Corporation (“Holding”), and Joseph T. Ryerson & Son, Inc., a Delaware corporation (“JTR”) and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Ryerson, consummated a merger pursuant to an Agreement of Merger (the “Merger Agreement”), providing for the merger of Ryerson with and into JTR (the “Merger”), with JTR continuing as the surviving corporation following the Merger and as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Holding.d841811d8k.htm
2014-11-128-K2014-11-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information contained within Item 2.02 of this Form 8-K and the Exhibits attached hereto shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and shall not be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such filing.d818355d8k.htm
2014-08-148-K2014-08-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information contained within Item 2.02 of this Form 8-K and the Exhibits attached hereto shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the “Exchange Act”) and shall not be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933 or the Exchange Act, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such filing.d768748d8k.htm
2014-08-118-K2014-08-082.04 Triggering Events That Accelerate or Increase a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement; 8.01 Other Events2.04 On August 8, 2014, Ryerson Inc. (the “Company”) announced that it had issued a notice of redemption for $99,500,000 of the 11.25% Senior Notes due 2018 (the “Notes,” and the transaction whereby the Notes are partially redeemed, the “Redemption”) that were issued by the Company and Joseph T. Ryerson & Son, Inc. (“JT Ryerson” and, collectively with the Company, “the Companies”).
8.01 On August 8, 2014, and in connection with the Redemption, the Company issued a press release, a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference.
d770059d8k.htm
2014-05-078-K2014-05-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information contained within Item 2.02 of this Form 8-K and the Exhibits attached hereto shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and shall not be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such filing.d716367d8k.htm
2014-03-138-K2014-03-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information contained within Item 2.02 of this Form 8-K and the Exhibits attached hereto shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and shall not be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such filing.d685795d8k.htm