Advertisement
Screener

MULTI COLOR Corp Form 8-K: Current report, 2019

MULTI COLOR Corp Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2019-07-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-07-01; Description 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.01.
  • 2019-05-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-05-16; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
  • 2019-05-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-05-01; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2019-05-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-04-29; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2019-07-018-K2019-07-012.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.01 On July 1, 2019, Parent completed the acquisition of the Company.
3.01 The information set forth in the Introduction and under Item 2.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated by reference in this Item 3.01.
3.03 The information set forth in the Introduction and under Item 2.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated by reference in this Item 3.03.
5.01 The information set forth in the Introduction and under Item 2.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated into this Item 5.01 by reference.
5.02 In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, the directors of Sub became the directors of the Company.
5.03 At the Effective Time of the Merger, the certificate of incorporation and the code of regulations of the Company were each amended and restated in their entirety as set forth in Exhibits 3.1 and 3.2 hereto, respectively, which are incorporated by reference into this Item 5.03.
7.01 A copy of the joint press release issued by the Company and Parent on July 1, 2019 announcing the completion of the Merger is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and is incorporated herein by reference.
d70666d8k.htm
2019-05-178-K2019-05-165.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On May 16, 2019, Multi-Color Corporation (the “Company” or “Multi-Color”) held a Special Meeting of Shareholders (the “Special Meeting”) in Cincinnati, Ohio.d743653d8k.htm
2019-05-038-K2019-05-018.01 Other Events8.01 Multi-Color Corporation (NASDAQ:LABL) announced on May 1, 2019 that its Board of Directors declared the Company’s quarterly cash dividend for the first quarter of fiscal year 2020.d731956d8k.htm
2019-05-018-K2019-04-298.01 Other Events8.01 Litigation Related to the Merger.d736398d8k.htm
2019-02-258-K2019-02-231.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
8.01 On February 24, 2019, (i) Constantia Flexibles Holding GmbH (“Constantia”) and (ii) Diamond Castle Partners 2014, L.P. and DCP 2014 Deal Leaders Fund, L.P. (collectively and together with Constantia, the “Covered Shareholders”) each entered into a Voting and Support Agreement with Parent and Sub (each, a “Voting Agreement,” and collectively, the “Voting Agreements”), filed as Exhibits 99.1 and 99.2, respectively, to this Current Report on Form 8-K and incorporated herein by reference.
d711405d8k.htm
2019-02-118-K2019-02-112.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 11, 2019, Multi-Color Corporation (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the third quarter ended December 31, 2018.d693201d8k.htm
2019-02-058-K2019-02-018.01 Other Events8.01 Multi-Color Corporation (NASDAQ:LABL) announced on February 1, 2019 that its Board of Directors declared the Company’s quarterly cash dividend for the fourth quarter of fiscal year 2019.d701280d8k.htm