Advertisement
Screener

ISATORI, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2015

ISATORI, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2015-10-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-10-01; Description 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events; Details 2.01.
  • 2015-09-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-09-29; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; 8.01 Other Events; Details 5.07.
  • 2015-09-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-09-11; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2015-08-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-08-13; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2015-10-068-K2015-10-012.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets.
3.03 Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of iSatori common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 0.1732 shares of FitLife common stock.
5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant.
5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.
5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year.
8.01 A copy of the press release announcing the closing of the Merger is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1.
ifit8k100515.htm
2015-09-308-K2015-09-295.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; 8.01 Other Events5.07 iSatori, Inc. (the “Company”) held its special meeting of stockholders on September 29, 2015.
8.01 On September 29, 2015, the Company issued a press release announcing the results of its special meeting.
ifit8k093015.htm
2015-09-168-K2015-09-111.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.ifit8k091615.htm
2015-08-138-K2015-08-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.
8.01 The information contained in Item 2.02 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is hereby incorporated by reference.
ifit8k081215.htm
2015-06-028-K2015-06-028.01 Other Events8.01 On June 2, 2015, FitLife Brands, Inc. issued a press release responding to certain questions it had received concerning its proposed merger with iSatori, Inc. A copy of the press release is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1.ifit8k060215.htm
2015-05-198-K2015-05-181.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
8.01 On May 19, 2015 the Company issued a press release relating to the Merger Agreement.
ifit8k051915.htm
2015-05-088-K2015-05-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.
7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure.
ifit8k050815.htm
2015-04-228-K2015-04-222.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.
7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure.
ifit8k042215.htm
2015-04-098-K2015-04-035.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.ifit8k040815.htm
2015-04-018-K/A2015-01-071.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.ifit8ka040115.htm
2015-03-248-K2015-03-232.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.
7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure.
ifit8k032315.htm
2015-01-138-K2015-01-072.04 Triggering Events That Accelerate or Increase a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement2.04 A violation of this financial covenant, unless waived by CBB or otherwise cured, constitutes an event of default under the Agreement, giving CBB the right to terminate their obligations to make additional loans under the Agreement, demand immediate payment in full of all amounts outstanding, foreclose on collateral and exercise other rights and remedies granted under the Agreement and as may be available pursuant to applicable law.ifit8k011315.htm