Advertisement
Screener

CROSSROADS SYSTEMS INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2017

CROSSROADS SYSTEMS INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2017-08-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-08-23; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2017-08-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-08-14; Description 3.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; Details 3.01.
  • 2017-08-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-08-11; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.03 Bankruptcy or Receivership; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
  • 2017-08-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-07-31; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2017-08-238-K2017-08-238.01 Other Events8.01 On August 23, 2017, Crossroads Systems, Inc. (the “Company”) announced that a market maker has filed with the Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (“FINRA”) an initial Form 211, in accordance with Rule 15c2-11 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, for quotation on the OTC Markets.v473905_8k.htm
2017-08-148-K2017-08-143.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing3.01 On August 14, 2017, Crossroads Systems, Inc. (the “Company”) received a letter (the “Notice”) from The NASDAQ Stock Market LLC (“Nasdaq”) stating that in accordance with Nasdaq Listing Rules 5101, 5110(b) and IM-5101-1, Nasdaq has determined that the Company’s common stock will be delisted from Nasdaq.v473300_8k.htm
2017-08-148-K2017-08-111.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.03 Bankruptcy or Receivership; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
1.03 The information set forth in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is hereby incorporated by reference into this Item 1.03.
8.01 On August 8, 2017, the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit (the “Court”) notified the Company of its denial of the Company’s petitions for rehearing related to the decisions of the Court regarding the inter partes review (“IPR”) proceedings 2014-01207 and 2014-01209 and the Court’s decision regarding IPRs 2014-01226, 2014-01463, 2014-01544, 2015-00825, 2015-00852 and 2015-00854.
v473162_8k.htm
2017-08-048-K2017-07-311.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.02 The information set forth in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is hereby incorporated by reference into this Item 5.02.
v472476_8k.htm
2017-07-148-K2017-07-101.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement1.02 On July 10, 2017, Crossroads Systems, Inc. (the “Company”) received an early termination notice from Intrepidus Holdings LLC (“Intrepidus”) in connection with that certain Investment Agreement entered into as of October 27, 2015 (the “Agreement”) by and among the Company, Intrepidus and TQ Zeta LLC (“TQ Zeta” and, together with Intrepidus, the “Investors”), following receipt of notice from the Company of termination of its inter partes review (“IPR”) proceedings.v470843_8k.htm
2017-07-108-K2017-07-058.01 Other Events8.01 On July 5, 2017, Crossroads Systems, Inc. (the “Company”) filed an appeal brief with the United States Patent and Trademark Office (the “USPTO”) to appeal the USPTO’s rejection of claims against the Company’s U.S. Patent No. 7,897,311 (the “’311 Patent”) in the ex parte reexamination proceeding related to the ‘311 Patent.v470563_8k.htm
2017-06-308-K2017-06-265.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Galen Vetter resigned from his position as a member of the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Crossroads Systems, Inc. (the “Company”) to focus on his other professional obligations, effective June 26, 2017.v470029_8k.htm
2017-06-068-K2017-06-068.01 Other Events8.01 On June 6, 2017, Crossroads Systems, Inc. (the “Company”) received two decisions from the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit regarding the inter partes review (“IPR”) proceedings 2014-01226, 2014-01463, 2014-01544, 2015-00825, 2015-00852, 2015-00854, 2014-01207 and 2014-01209, affirming the decisions of the Patent Trial and Appeal Board (“PTAB”) of the United States Patent and Trademark Office.v468537_8k.htm
2017-01-248-K2017-01-238.01 Other Events8.01 On January 23, 2017, the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit notified Crossroads Systems, Inc. (the “Company”) that the oral argument date for the Company’s appeals has been set for Tuesday, March 7, 2017.v457469_8k.htm