Advertisement
Screener

EVOKE PHARMA, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2013

EVOKE PHARMA, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2013-12-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-12-01; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2013-12-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-11-25; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2013-11-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-11-13; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-10-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-10-08; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2013-12-028-K2013-12-015.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On December 2, 2013, Evoke Pharma, Inc. (the “Company”) announced the appointment of Marilyn R. Carlson, D.M.D., M.D. as Chief Medical Officer, effective December 1, 2013.d634013d8k.htm
2013-12-028-K2013-11-251.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On November 25, 2013, Evoke Pharma, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into a Second Amendment to Master Services Agreement (the “Second Amendment”) with SynteractHCR, Inc. (“SynteractHCR”), amending the Master Agreement for Services by and between the Company and Synteract, Inc., dated January 30, 2009, as amended by Amendment No. 1 to Master Agreement for Services, dated January 30, 2011 (together with the Second Amendment, the “Services Agreement”).d636070d8k.htm
2013-11-138-K2013-11-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 13, 2013, Evoke Pharma, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2013.d628485d8k.htm
2013-10-088-K2013-10-088.01 Other Events8.01 On October 8, 2013, Evoke Pharma, Inc. (the “Company”) closed the full exercise of the over-allotment option granted to the representative of the underwriters to purchase an additional 315,000 shares of its common stock, at a price to the public of $12.00 per share, in connection with the Company’s recently announced underwritten initial public offering (the “Offering”).d609854d8k.htm
2013-09-308-K2013-09-305.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 On September 30, 2013, in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of shares of its common stock (the “IPO”), Evoke Pharma, Inc. (the “Company”) filed an amended and restated certificate of incorporation (the “Charter”) with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware.d604779d8k.htm