Advertisement
Screener

Aravive, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2020

Aravive, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2020-11-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-11-19; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 8.01 Other Events; Details 7.01.
  • 2020-11-10: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-11-06; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2020-11-05: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-11-05; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2020-10-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-10-08; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2020-11-198-K2020-11-197.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 8.01 Other Events7.01 On November 19, 2020, Aravive, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing that the Company has received guidance from the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) on a Phase 3 trial design for AVB-500 in platinum resistant ovarian cancer (PROC).
8.01 On November 19, 2020, the Company issued a press release announcing that the Company has received guidance from the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) on a Phase 3 trial design for AVB-500 in platinum resistant ovarian cancer (PROC).
arav-8k_20201119.htm
2020-11-108-K2020-11-061.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.arav-8k_20201106.htm
2020-11-058-K2020-11-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 5, 2020, Aravive, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Registrant”), issued a press release that included financial information for its quarter ended September 30, 2020.arav-8k_20201105.htm
2020-10-088-K2020-10-087.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Aravive, Inc. (the “Company”) will be making several presentations to investors over the next several weeks.arav-8k_20201008.htm
2020-09-178-K2020-09-155.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Effective September 15, 2020, Aravive, Inc. (the “Company”) appointed Michael W. Rogers as a member of its Board of Directors (the “Board”) as a Class II director up for re-election at the 2022 annual stockholders meeting.arav-8k_20200915.htm
2020-09-158-K2020-09-158.01 Other Events8.01 On September 15, 2020, Aravive, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing the appointment of Reshma Rangwala, M.D., Ph.D, as Chief Medical Officer, effective September 21, 2020.arav-8k_20200915.htm
2020-09-148-K2020-09-145.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On September 14, 2020, Aravive, Inc. (the “Company”) held its 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) at which the Company’s stockholders voted on four (4) proposals (the “Proposals”) and cast their votes as described below.arav-8k_20200914.htm
2020-09-048-K2020-09-041.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.arav-8k_20200904.htm
2020-08-038-K2020-08-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 3, 2020, Aravive, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2020.arav-8k_20200803.htm
2020-07-238-K2020-07-237.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 8.01 Other Events7.01 On July 23, 2020, Aravive, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing the successful completion of the Phase 1b clinical trial of AVB-500 combined with standard of care therapies in patients with platinum-resistant ovarian cancer, the selection of the recommended Phase 2 dose (RP2D) and other results of the trial.
8.01 On July 23, 2020, the Company issued a press release announcing the successful completion of the Phase 1b clinical trial of AVB-500 combined with standard of care therapies in patients with platinum-resistant ovarian cancer, the selection of the recommended Phase 2 dose (RP2D) and other results of the trial.
arav-8k_20200723.htm
2020-05-068-K2020-05-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 6, 2020, Aravive, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2020.arav-8k_20200505.htm
2020-04-098-K2020-04-061.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 Pursuant to the Investment Agreement described in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K, which description is incorporated herein by reference, on April 8, 2020, the Company sold 931,098 shares of its common stock to the Investor for an aggregate purchase price of approximately $5,000,000.
5.02 On April 8, 2020, Srini Akkaraju, Jay Shepard, Robert Hoffman and Rekha Hemrajani resigned as directors of the Company and Ms. Hemrajani resigned as the Company’s Chief Executive Officer and President.
8.01 On April 9, 2020, the Company issued a press release regarding the matters discussed in Items 1.01, 3.02 and 5.02 above.
arav-8k_20200406.htm
2020-03-278-K2020-03-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events2.02 On March 27, 2020, Aravive, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fourth quarter and year ended December 31, 2019.
8.01 The Company will be making investor presentations over the next several weeks.
arav-8k_20200327.htm
2020-02-188-K2020-02-188.01 Other Events8.01 On February 18, 2020, Aravive, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing that the independent Data Monitoring Committee (DMC) has reviewed the open-label data following the first 28-day treatment cycle for the three patients in each of the two 15 mg/kg dosing cohorts of the Phase 1b portion of the Phase 1b/Phase 2 clinical trial of AVB-500 in patients with platinum-resistant recurrent ovarian cancer and unanimously recommended the study continue as planned with enrollment of patients into the 20mg/kg dose cohorts.arav-8k_20200218.htm
2020-01-138-K2020-01-138.01 Other Events8.01 Aravive, Inc. (the “Company”) will be making several investor presentations over the next several weeks.arav-8k_20200113.htm
2020-01-098-K2020-01-095.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 , Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangement of Certain Officers.arav-8k_20200109.htm